Botanical Name: Boswellia Serrata
Plant Part: Resin
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Common Uses: Boswellia Serrata is high in alpha-thujene, alpha-pinene, and limonene monoterpene compounds, which make Frankincense Serrata a powerful antiseptic, decongestant, and anti-inflammatory agent. Frankincense Serrata is also useful as a deodorizer or air purifier. Helps to fade scars and after marks of boils, acne and pox on the skin. Helps with the regeneration of skin and healthy cells. Helps to alleviate anxiety, nervous tension and stress-related conditions. In skincare, it is recommended for dry and mature skin.
Strength of Aroma: Medium
Description: Woody, earthy, spicy, and slightly sweet scent
Caution: Avoid use during pregnancy.
Packaging: Dark amber bottle with orifice reducer (for controlled essential oil dispensing).Some images in this website are for illustrative purposes only. Please read our disclaimer before purchasing our products.
French pink clay has gentle absorbent action on the skin. It can be used in...
Kaolin white clay has been traditionally used as masks to nourish, purify and soothe skin....
Cold-Pressed Refined Apricot Kernel Oil 冷压杏桃核仁果油 Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca Sought out for its high vitamin...
Cold-Pressed Avocado OilBotanical Name: Persea gratissima (also known as Persea americana) CAS Number: 8024-32-6 The store...