French pink clay has gentle absorbent action on the skin. It can be used in body wraps, soap making, face masks, face or body scrubs and beauty baths to soften and improve skin texture.
Ultra-ventilated and rich in natural trace elements, this clay feels very smooth and soft. Recommended for sensitive skin.
Ingredient: Clay mainly composed of montmorillonite (70%) and illite (30%).
CAS Number: 1318-93-0 (Montmorillonite), 12173-60-3 (Illite).
Caution: Do not ingest.
Packaging: Sealed silver foil bag (50g), or sealed plastic bag (500g and above)
Please note: This clay has a very pale colour compared to our Australian pink clay.
Suggested Uses: As an ingredient for beauty soaps, body wraps and facial masks
Please read our disclaimer before purchasing any product.
Kaolin white clay has been traditionally used as masks to nourish, purify and soothe skin....
Cold-Pressed Refined Apricot Kernel Oil 冷压杏桃核仁果油 Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca Sought out for its high vitamin...
Cold-Pressed Avocado OilBotanical Name: Persea gratissima (also known as Persea americana) CAS Number: 8024-32-6 The store...
Cold-Pressed Refined Castor Oil 冷压缩精制笓麻油 Botanical Name: Ricinus Communis Seed Oil Castor oil is very thick and viscous...