Extract: Soapwort

For skincare and soap making. Soapwort extract is traditionally used to calm itchy skin.

添加于清洗产品(手工皂,洗面乳,沐浴乳等),可改善皮肤炎,瘙痒,瘤,牛皮廯和湿疹等问题。含丰富皂素,可软化硬水,产生天然泡沫。

添加比例为5%-10%

Suggested Uses: For soaps and skincare products such as creams, lotions and serums.

Country of Origin: Taiwan

Caution: This is a cosmetic raw material and is meant for external use only in cosmetic formulations. As with all of our materials, it should not be taken internally.

Packaging: Airtight plastic bottle. This is not a retail packaging.

Please read the disclaimer before purchasing our products. If you wish to learn how to use extracts in your skincare formulations, we encourage you to join our DIY Skincare or Home Spa workshops - please check the workshop section for details.


 



Next Previous

Related Items