Frankincense Essential Oil 乳香 精油

Botanical Name: Boswellia Carterii

Plant Part: Resin

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Common Uses: Helps to fade scars and after marks of boils, acne and pox on the skin. This includes fading of stretch marks and surgery marks, fat cracks associated with pregnancy and delivery. Helps with the regeneration of skin and healthy cells. It is said to also awaken spiritual awareness and is good for meditation. In skincare, it is recommended for dry and mature skin.

抗菌,促进伤口结疤,对老化皮肤很好,其收敛的特性有利油性皮肤。帮助情感受拙或缺乏自信心,增强细胞活性,镇静,具回春作用.

Strength of Aroma: Medium

Note: Base

Description: Fresh and terpene-like scent with a subtle green-lemon note.

Caution: Avoid use during pregnancy.

Packaging: Dark amber bottle with orifice reducer (for controlled essential oil dispensing). 

Some images in this website are for illustrative purposes only. Please read our disclaimer before purchasing our products.


Related Items