Shou Wu Extract 何首乌萃取液
The Shou Wu (polygonum multiflorum) root is a herb used in traditional Chinese medicine to prevent greying hair and restore dark hair. Consider this extract for your shampoo and hair tonic making
Suggested Uses: For shampoo and hair tonic. Use 1 - 5%.
Country of Origin: Taiwan
Caution: This is a cosmetic raw material and is meant for external use only in cosmetic formulations. As with all of our materials, it should not be taken internally.
Packaging: Airtight plastic bottle. This is not a retail packaging.
Please read the disclaimer before purchasing our products. If you wish to learn the basics on how to make or formulate your own hair care products, we encourage you to join our DIY Shower Gel and Haircare workshop - please check the workshop section for details.
Suitable for sterilization of skincare making instruments and storage containers. Please note that 5L packing...
Aloe vera gel is commonly applied to the skin to soothe and moisturize skin. It contains...
Amino Acid 氨基酸起泡剂 (Sodium Cocoyl Alaninate) Amino acids nourish the skin and promote the creation...
White beeswax is created from bleaching yellow beeswax. It is deodorized and that makes it...