Soybean shortening can be used in soap making to produce a very mild and bubbly soap when combined with other oils. Suggested usage is below 30% of total oil composition.
由大豆做成， 植物性。可以做出很厚实，温和，泡沫细致的手工皂。 建议添加比例30%以下。雪白乳化油比一般的白油更好
Packaging: Our butters and shortenings are packaged either in sealed transparent plastic bag or airtight plastic jars, not retail packaging. Most of our customers are artisans or personal care manufacturers. Please note that during posting, vegetable butters might partially melt. Some butters may crystallize if they re-solidify too slowly. This does not impact the quality or usability of the butter.
Please read the disclaimer before purchasing our products
Cold-Pressed Refined Apricot Kernel Oil 冷压杏桃核仁果油 Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca Sought out for its high vitamin...
Cold-Pressed Refined & Unrefined Avocado Oil冷压精致/未精制酪梨油Botanical Name: Persea Gratissima Avocado oil is a rich heavy...
Cold-Pressed Refined Bitter Tea Seed Oil冷压苦茶籽油Botanical Name: Oiltea Camellia Traditionally used by the Taiwanese older...
Botanical Name: Ricinus Communis Castor oil is very thick and viscous oil extracted from the castor...