Bentonite clay is a unique clay due to its ability to produce an “electrical charge” when hydrated. It is a popular healing clay that detoxifies and softens skin. Suitable for normal, oily or acne prone skin. Use 0.5%-3% in soap making.
Origin Country: 100% natural bentonite clay mined in the USA
Suggested Uses: As an ingredient for beauty soaps and facial masks
Ingredients: Sodium Bentonite, Quartz
Caution: Do not ingest.
Packaging: Silver foil bag (50g), or airtight plastic bottle (100g)
Please read the disclaimer before purchasing our products.
Apricot Kernel Powder is made by finely grinding apricot seeds. It is a natural exfoliating...
Mushroom poria powder is a traditional Chinese herb. Used topically in skin care products, it...
Improves freckles, dark spots and dull skin. Also gives a face-lifting effect. 可改善雀斑，黑斑，肤色暗沉，还可排水达到瘦脸的效果。 Origin Country:...
In traditional Chinese belief, bitter gourd is a yin or "cooling" food that can be...