3% Jasmine Absolute 茉莉花 精油3%

3% Jasmine Absolute Essential Oil 茉莉花 精油3%

Botanical Name: Jasminum Grandiflorum

Plant Part: Flowers

Extraction Method: Food Grade Solvent

How to Use: Like rose, jasmine oil is an aphrodisiac as its smell is sensual and soothing, making it also a powerful emotional tonic to relax and create a sense of wellbeing. Applied topically, it tones all skin types, and is good for stretch marks and scars. It can also be used to provide relief of menopausal symptoms and menstrual cramps.

Comes in a 3% essential oil in 97% jojoba carrier oil. This essential oil dilution can be used for massage, skin care beauty applications and aromatherapy. Can also be applied onto the face (1 to 2 drops) as part of your daily moisturising regime

Note: Middle

Strength of Aroma: Medium to Strong

Caution: Non-toxic, non-irritating and non-sensitising. Avoid during pregnancy.

Packaging: Dark amber bottle with glass dropper.

Some images in this website are for illustrative purposes only. Please read our disclaimer before purchasing our products.

 


Related Items