Apricot Kernel Powder is made by finely grinding apricot seeds. It is a natural exfoliating agent and is used in making natural skincare products such as scrubs.
Suggested Uses: Add into soaps or scrubs for a mild abrasive effect that gently exfoliates skin
Caution: Do not ingest. Keep away from eyes.
Packaging: Sealed transparent plastic bag or plastic bottle
Need some inspiration? Click here for a recipe on how to make your own apricot kernel scrub.
Please read the disclaimer before purchasing our products
Mushroom poria powder is a traditional Chinese herb. Used topically in skin care products, it...
Improves freckles, dark spots and dull skin. Also gives a face-lifting effect. 可改善雀斑，黑斑，肤色暗沉，还可排水达到瘦脸的效果。 Origin Country:...
In traditional Chinese belief, bitter gourd is a yin or "cooling" food that can be...
Has a mild cleansing effect - can be added into dishwash-soaps or into hair soaps...