Make an oil infusion of chamomile dried flowers that can be used in massage oil blends or in soap making. Chamomile infused oil can be helpful in soothing irritated or dry skin. It can also be used in making creams and lotions.
具有保濕與鎮靜的功效，可軟化皮膚，使皮膚平滑，局部敷於粗糙敏感及創傷的皮膚也有幫助癒合的作用有。酮，類胡蘿蔔素，β–胡蘿蔔酮 等美容成份。 具殺菌消毒、消除充血、促進傷口癒合、、皮膚保濕、柔軟、鎮痛等功效，過敏性肌膚保養適用。
Origin Country: Taiwan
Suggested Uses: Infuse chamomile flowers into carrier oils that can later be used in making soaps, creams, ointments or massage oils for sensitive skin. Want to know how to infuse dried flowers in carrier oils? Click here.
Caution: Do not ingest. Keep away from eyes.
Packaging: Sealed plastic bags (this is not retail packaging)
Please read the disclaimer before purchasing our products
Apricot Kernel Powder is made by finely grinding apricot seeds. It is a natural exfoliating...
Mushroom poria powder is a traditional Chinese herb. Used topically in skin care products, it...
Improves freckles, dark spots and dull skin. Also gives a face-lifting effect. 可改善雀斑，黑斑，肤色暗沉，还可排水达到瘦脸的效果。 Origin Country:...
In traditional Chinese belief, bitter gourd is a yin or "cooling" food that can be...