Botanical Name: Ricinus Communis
Castor oil is very thick and viscous oil extracted from the castor bean plant. In soap making, castor oil adds moisturizing properties to the soap and also helps to create a bar with creamy stable lather (recommended use ~2 - 5%). Adding too much castor oil in your soap formulation can make a bar that is sticky.
软性油脂, 可做出起泡度高且有透明感的皂。保湿度佳洗感温和, 对有斑点的肌肤有可美白和修护。此外做成洗发皂可让发丝柔顺, 泡沫多。用量5～20%, 太多皂容易软烂。脱模不易。
Packaging: All carrier oils in 500ml, 1L and 5L will be packed and delivered in sealed plastic bottles. Kindly note that photos are for illustrative purposes only.
Please read the disclaimer before purchasing our products. Also please note that oils are less dense than water. Hence, depending on the type of oil purchased, a 1L bottle of oil will typically weigh between 870g - 930g and not 1kg.
Cold-Pressed Avocado OilBotanical Name: Persea gratissima (also known as Persea americana) CAS Number: 8024-32-6 The store...
Cold-Pressed Refined Castor Oil 冷压缩精制笓麻油 Botanical Name: Ricinus Communis Seed Oil Castor oil is very thick and viscous...
Refined Hot Pressed Coconut Oil椰子油Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera In soap making, coconut oil helps to make...
Hot Pressed Fractionated Coconut Oil分馏椰子油Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera Fractionated coconut oil contains only the medium-chain triglycerides (MCTs)...