Chamomile helps soothe skin irritations and has anti-bacterial properties. It reduce puffiness and cleanse pores of impurities. Can be added into lotions to calm and soothe skin that has been exposed to the sun.
具有保濕與鎮靜的功效，可軟化皮膚，使皮膚平滑，局部敷於粗糙敏感及創傷的皮膚也有幫助癒合的作用有。酮，類胡蘿蔔素，β–胡蘿蔔酮 等美容成份。 具殺菌消毒、消除充血、促進傷口癒合、、皮膚保濕、柔軟、鎮痛等功效，過敏性肌膚保養適用。
Origin Country: Taiwan
Suggested Uses: Infusions, soap making, lotion making
Caution: Do not ingest. Keep away from eyes.
Packaging: Sealed aluminium bag
Please read the disclaimer before purchasing our products
French pink clay has gentle absorbent action on the skin. It can be used in...
Kaolin white clay has been traditionally used as masks to nourish, purify and soothe skin....
Cold-Pressed Refined Apricot Kernel Oil 冷压杏桃核仁果油 Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca Sought out for its high vitamin...
Cold-Pressed Avocado OilBotanical Name: Persea gratissima (also known as Persea americana) CAS Number: 8024-32-6 The store...