Eucalyptus Citriodora Essential Oil 柠檬尤加利

Common Name: Eucalyptus Lemon Scented

Botanical Name: Eucalyptus Citriodora

Plant Part: Leaves

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Common Uses: Eucalyptus Citriodora has traditionally been used for its antiseptic and fungicidal properties.

对情绪有冷静的效果,有冷静可使头脑清楚,集中注意力。对皮肤烫伤有明显功效,预防细菌滋生,促进新组织的建构。抗病毒的作用,对呼吸道疾病最有效,能缓和发炎现象,改善偏头痛。

Strength of Aroma: Strong

Note: Middle

Description: Strong, fresh citronella-like aroma.

Caution: Avoid use during pregnancy.

Packaging: Dark amber bottle with orifice reducer (for controlled essential oil dispensing). 

Some images in this website are for illustrative purposes only. Please read our disclaimer before purchasing our products.

 


Related Items