Indigo Naturalis (Qing-Dai) Powder 青黛粉

Traditionally used for treating rashes, and eczema. It is also a natural plant-derived blue pigment. Kindly note however that when added into soaps, the blue in indigo powder will turn grey over time.

青黛用於治療濕疹、斑疹、口瘡、蛇蟲咬傷,近來中醫用來治療慢性血癌,長庚中醫進行基礎研究發現,用於治乾癬因可抑制新生血管增生和發炎反應,且壓制細胞繁殖速度使之回歸正常,因而有效

Origin Country: Taiwan

Suggested Uses:  To make oil infusions or as a soap making ingredient.

Grade: Cosmetic

Caution: External use only. Do not ingest. Keep away from eyes.

Packaging: Sealed silver foil packaging

Please read the disclaimer before purchasing our products


Related Items