Traditionally used for treating rashes, and eczema. It is also a natural plant-derived blue pigment. Kindly note however that when added into soaps, the blue in indigo powder will turn grey over time.
Origin Country: Taiwan
Suggested Uses: To make oil infusions or as a soap making ingredient.
Caution: External use only. Do not ingest. Keep away from eyes.
Packaging: Sealed silver foil packaging
Please read the disclaimer before purchasing our products
Apricot Kernel Powder is made by finely grinding apricot seeds. It is a natural exfoliating...
Mushroom poria powder is a traditional Chinese herb. Used topically in skin care products, it...
Improves freckles, dark spots and dull skin. Also gives a face-lifting effect. 可改善雀斑，黑斑，肤色暗沉，还可排水达到瘦脸的效果。 Origin Country:...
In traditional Chinese belief, bitter gourd is a yin or "cooling" food that can be...