Lavender has a host of beneficial properties that include balancing the production of oil on the skin, inflammation healing and cell regeneration. Infuse these dried buds into carrier oils to extract the therapeutic properties of lavender for your massage oils and soaps.
Please note that these buds will turn brown over time if it is directly added into melt and pour or cold process soaps.
Origin Country: China (lavender field from Xinjiang Province)
Suggested Uses: Potpourri, soap making and oil infusions.
Grade: Cosmetic; contains some dried leaves and twigs.
Caution: Do not ingest. Keep away from eyes.
Packaging: Sealed plastic bag
Please read the disclaimer before purchasing our products
French pink clay has gentle absorbent action on the skin. It can be used in...
Kaolin white clay has been traditionally used as masks to nourish, purify and soothe skin....
Cold-Pressed Refined Apricot Kernel Oil 冷压杏桃核仁果油 Botanical Name: Prunus Armeniaca Sought out for its high vitamin...
Cold-Pressed Avocado OilBotanical Name: Persea gratissima (also known as Persea americana) CAS Number: 8024-32-6 The store...