Litsea Cubeba Essential Oil 山鸡椒/山苍子 精油

Common Name: May Chang

Botanical Name: Litsea Cubeba

Plant Part: Fruit

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Common Uses: Has refreshing, stimulating and uplifting action, which helps in relieving fatigue, stress and nervousness.  Add to light carrier oils, soaps or toners to help calm acne and oily skin. Acts as insect repellant - add into vaporizers or oil burners to help ward off mosquitoes.

能振奋精神,抗抑郁。能紧实和收敛肌肤。可在油性皮肤和油性发质上,发挥平衡的作用。

Strength of Aroma: Strong

Note: Top

Description: Strong, grassy, herbaceous and citrus aroma. Similar to lemongrass but with a more "lemony" tone

Caution: It may cause sensitisation and irritation in some individuals. Avoid during pregnancy.

Packaging: Dark amber bottle with orifice reducer (for controlled essential oil dispensing). 

Some images in this website are for illustrative purposes only. Please read our disclaimer before purchasing our products.

Related Items