Rose Bud Powder 玫瑰花苞粉

This finely ground powder from rose bud petals has anti-aging and skin rejuvenating properties. Can be used in making rose-themed oil infusions, or added into soaps or clay masks.

Origin Country: Taiwan

Suggested Uses: Oil infusions and as an additional ingredient for soaps. For clay masks, use 10% rose bud powder mixed into 90% ivory or yellow clay.

Grade: Cosmetic

Caution: Do not ingest.

Packaging: Sealed plastic bag

Please read the disclaimer before purchasing our products.


Related Items