Cold-Pressed Sweet Almond Oil 冷压精製甜杏仁油 (醫藥級)
Botanical Name: Prunus Dulcis
Sweet almond oil is non-greasy and readily absorbed into the skin. It is lighter than olive oil but a little thicker than grapeseed. It provides a nice, light glide during massage. This oil is reputed to relieve dry, flaking and itchy skin due to eczema and rashes. It may also be applied to the scalp to reduce dryness and to condition hair roots.
Suitable for all skin types, including sensitive skin.
具豐富的保濕力, 使用感非常好,經常用於芳療的按摩油或手工保養品的基底油,做成香皂會產生乳液般細又耐用的泡沫, 品質極佳,添加比例從15%.100%均可, 皂化價0.138既清爽又滋润，质地轻柔滑润，清爽，滋润皮肤与软化肤质功效良好，渗透性强，有极佳的亲肤性，能改善皮肤干燥引起的乾痒，对过敏性肌肤非常适用。较山茶花及橄榄油清爽，只需使用一点则有相当的护肤效果。
Packaging: All carrier oils in 500ml, 1L and 5L will be packed and delivered in sealed plastic bottles. Kindly note that photos are for illustrative purposes only.
Please read the disclaimer before purchasing our products. Also please note that oils are less dense than water. Hence, depending on the type of oil purchased, a 1L bottle of oil will typically weigh between 870g - 930g and not 1kg.
Cold-Pressed Refined & Unrefined Avocado Oil冷压精致/未精制酪梨油Botanical Name: Persea Gratissima Avocado oil is a rich heavy...
Refined Hot Pressed Coconut Oil椰子油Botanical Name: Cocos Nucifera In soap making, coconut oil helps to make...
Cold-Pressed Golden Jojoba Oil 冷壓黃金荷荷芭油Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis The oil is actually a liquid wax...
Cold-Pressed Refined Grapeseed Oil 葡萄籽油 Botanical Name: Vitis Vinifera Grapeseed oil is a lightweight oil rich...