White beeswax is created from bleaching yellow beeswax. It is deodorized and that makes it great to carry scents from essential oils or fragrances. It can be used to make luscious lip balms, body balms, salves and more. It also forms a light barrier on your skin, helping to seal in those moisturizing oils and butters without clogging pores. Cosmetics white beeswax is partially synthetic beeswax, the chemical and physical properties are comparable to normal beeswax.
Ingredients: Paraffin, Glyceryl palmitate and-stearate, beeswax and stearic acid
Country of Origin: UK
Suggested Uses: As an ingredient for skincare and cosmetics. Can also be added into soaps and candles to make a harder product.
Grade: Cosmetic Grade
Caution: Do not ingest.
Packaging: Sealed silver foil packaging (for 50g and 100g only) or sealed plastic bag. This is not a retail packaging.
Please read the disclaimer before purchasing our products
Suitable for sterilization of skincare making instruments and storage containers. Chemical Name: Ethyl Alcohol /...
Aloe vera gel is commonly applied to the skin to soothe and moisturize skin. It contains...
Amino Acid 氨基酸起泡剂 (Sodium Cocoyl Alaninate) Ultra mild amino acid based anionic surfactants derived from...
This beeswax is considerably harder than the usual beeswax that we carry. However, it is...