Menthol is the ingredient in peppermint oil that creates a minty odour and taste. The crystals are clear to white and are soluble in oils and alcohol. Use these crystals to create a cooling and refreshing sensation on the skin for your DIY perfumes, cosmetics, analgesic balms, lotions, creams, shampoos and conditioners.
Origin Country: UK
Suggested Uses: Can be added into perfumes, cosmetics, analgesic balms, lotions, creams, shampoos and conditioners. Recommended usage level is 0.5-8%.
Caution: Do not ingest. Keep away from eyes.
Packaging: Foil bag or plastic packaging.
Please read the disclaimer before purchasing our products
Suitable for sterilization of skincare making instruments and storage containers. Chemical Name: Ethyl Alcohol /...
Aloe vera gel is commonly applied to the skin to soothe and moisturize skin. It contains...
Amino Acid 氨基酸起泡剂 (Sodium Cocoyl Alaninate) Ultra mild amino acid based anionic surfactants derived from...
This beeswax is considerably harder than the usual beeswax that we carry. However, it is...