Witch Hazel Extract is a wonderful ingredient for use in your cosmetic preparations. It has anti-inflammatory properties to help with sores, bruises and swellings. It is also has astringent properties to tighten skin and promote skin healing. This property makes it particularly useful for treating skin conditions like eczema. Witch hazel extract contains 14-15% alcohol content.
Suggested Uses: For soaps and skincare products such as creams, lotions and serums
Caution: This is a cosmetic raw material and is meant for external use only in cosmetic formulations. As with all of our materials, it should not be taken internally.
Packaging: Airtight plastic bottle. This is not a retail packaging.
Please read our disclaimer before purchasing our products. If you are keen to learn how to incorporate extracts in your skincare formulations, we encourage you to join our DIY Skincare or Home Spa workshops - please check the workshop section for details.
Suitable for sterilization of skincare making instruments and storage containers. Please note that 5L packing...
Amino Acid 氨基酸起泡剂 (Sodium Cocoyl Alaninate) Amino acids nourish the skin and promote the creation...
White beeswax is created from bleaching yellow beeswax. It is deodorized and that makes it...
Beeswax is a solid, natural golden-yellow wax with a light honey-like scent. It can be...